?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

Ahoy there, Obscu signing back in after a 2.5 month absence, for… - Der Ewige Jude

About Ahoy there, Obscu signing back in after a 2.5 month absence, for…

Previous Entry Jul. 11th, 2007 @ 11:57 pm Next Entry
Ahoy there, Obscu signing back in after a 2.5 month absence, for which I have a very good excuse.

I couldn't be fucked ^_^

Welcome newcomers to a wacky world of wonderful wishes and non-sequiters full of purple spotted giraffes and I swear if you eat my last cookie I'll feed you to the sea monkeys, just see if I don't! I'm an 18 year old student author romantic artist poet philosopher musician thespian linguist martial artist pirate jew guy who does lots of stuff, most of which he's not supposed to one way or another (and If I am, I find a way to do it a way i'm not supposed to - that way I can be non-conformist, just like everybody else).

Welcome to newcomers who typ liek dis, remarked to themselves upon my use of "big words", or have ever been the subject of a post on customers_suck. You are not welcome here, and furthermore, you don't frighten me, illiterate pig-dogs! Go and boil your bottom, sons of a silly person. I blow my nose at you, so-called humans, you and all your silly noob k-nnnnniggets. Thpppppt! Thppt! Thppt! I don't wanna talk to you no more, you empty headed animal food trough wiper! I fart in your general direction! Your mother was a hamster and your father smelt of elderberries!

I've gotta leech that one of these days... when i'm uncapped :(

Update: I'm working (for another 6 minutes) at Westpac Bank [read: evil, useless bitches], studying full time at uni [read: doing so much of nothing that study could be considered slacking off of my usual activities], and generally cruising through life whilst stopping every now and then to look at the penguins, smell the decaf (before throwing it away. Damn goys spiking my coffee.) and otherwise enjoy the sites.

Let that be a lesson to you. Life isn't the destination, it's the road, so stop every now and then and look around. Dont molest the penguins - they know kung fu. They'll kill you and eat your liver.

Update: It now being past midnight, It's my first day of beautiful, beautiful unemployment. I've already applied for a couple jobs though, so it's not really the lazy, do-nothing unemployment, but it's better than being a debt collector, damn soulless job, even for me.

Yes, a jewish debt collector.

Are we done? :P


My 18th passed without much note (mostly because I had to work that day. Well, theoratically - I had the better part of a bottle of vodka before work, and when I got there, i got sent home to enjoy my birthday). Still, it was annoying to go all the way to work only to turn around, even if i did enjoy the turning around bit. Just like the hokey pokey, except i don't enjoy that. It sounds like an ennuendo for "ze bumsecks". I'd never intended to throw a party of it and, having satisfied Kimi and Josh's stipulations that I must get boozed on my birthday, all i really felt like was a relatively quiet evening with a few friends - which is exactly what happened. Due to my tendency to ignore socially accepted norms of relativity, and about 1/3 of the people i dropped a line to actually showing up, there really were only a few friends.

I'm not a freak, I swears it! I'm just horizontally mobile along the spectrum of human psychological normalcy. *shifty eyes*

Billiards, snooker, throwing things at Liam darts, music, and cards. Oooh, and pizza. Kitten was nice enough to organise it, Ben volunteered his house, and Ben's dad volunteered the pizza (of which I knew about before Ben, which he found moderately amusing). This is known as "I'm" hosting a get-together.

On that note, some commentary from Jai, now an ex-coworker of mine.

"You evil, cheap, lazy bastard.

I wish i'd thought of that =("

I may or may not be posting things which may or may not be photos of what may or may not have been the billiards night on saturday (yes, that's for you).

The photos may or may not, on the other hand, be pictures of my cat running into things whilst yelling "I CAN HAS CHEEZBURGER!?!"

Probably not, but you never know.

I've a lot more to say, and no inclination to say it, so I shall bid you adieu and toffy sausages.


--Obscu, because mary had a little lamb, it bumped into a pylon. 10,000 volts ran up its arse and turned its wool to nylon.









Now go away or I shall taunt you a second time-a. *sniffs with disdain. DISDAIN I SAY!
Speed of my heartbeat:: mischievousmischievous
Voices in my head:: The Mighty Mighty Bosstones - The Impression that I get
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:euthanasic
Date:July 11th, 2007 03:21 pm (UTC)

Welcome back!

(Link)
Good to have you back on Livejournal with your long and wordy entires! :P

As for that Mary had a little lamb bit?

I prefer to say: Mary had a little lamb. It tasted great!
[User Picture Icon]
From:k8eus
Date:July 12th, 2007 01:25 am (UTC)
(Link)
I may or may not be posting things which may or may not be photos of what may or may not have been the billiards night on saturday (yes, that's for you).

Lol, that was hilarious. I don't think he knows quite what to think :P
From:(Anonymous)
Date:July 21st, 2007 10:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
How do you type so very much and yet say so very little? Did you get lesson from "t3h penguin of d00m!"?

P.H
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com